Ryan Timms

10/12/2017 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

10/12/2017 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

Classes

  • Sportsman8 entries
  • Community Bank Non-Wing37 entries
  • Outlaw Non-Wing36 entries
  • Outlaw40 entries
  • A-Class32 entries
  • Junior Sprints31 entries
  • Restrictor26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

Junior Sprints Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 4 1 3
Dash 2 1 1 -
Heat 2 8 1 7
Qualifying 1 2 5
Restrictor Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 2 6 5 1
Qualifying 1 12.782 6 5

Junior Sprints

20 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 1 2 Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -1
3 9 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 6
4 2 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -2
5 3 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -2
6 13 5F Freddy Rowland Freddy Rowland Pleaseton, KS Pleaseton, KS 7
7 6 99 Trae Hoener Trae Hoener St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
8 5 00 Parker Scheulen Parker Scheulen Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
9 11 17 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
10 10 7D Dayton Rein Dayton Rein Conover, WI Conover, WI -
11 7 10T Tallin Turner Tallin Turner -4
12 20 10 Chasity Younger Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 8
13 16 99J Jackson Atherton Jackson Atherton Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 3
14 17 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
15 8 2R Remmington Butolph Remmington Butolph -7
16 12 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -4
17 15 75 Trey Sharp Trey Sharp -2
18 14 05C Chas Walster Chas Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL -4
19 24 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 5
20 18 94 Sophie Frazier Sophie Frazier Waverly, MO Waverly, MO -2
21 19 97 Ashlyn Piburn Ashlyn Piburn Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
22 21 09L Lilly Walster Lilly Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL -1
23 DNF 22 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina -1
DNS 23 10J Aaron Towne Aaron Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -
10 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5F Freddy Rowland Freddy Rowland Pleaseton, KS Pleaseton, KS 5
2 2 75 Trey Sharp Trey Sharp -
3 3 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
4 5 97 Ashlyn Piburn Ashlyn Piburn Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
5 4 09L Lilly Walster Lilly Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL -1
6 8 10J Aaron Towne Aaron Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
8 7 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
9 10 11 Peyton Towne Peyton Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 1
10 DNF 1 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -9
10 Laps

D Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05C Chas Walster Chas Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL -
2 2 99J Jackson Atherton Jackson Atherton Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -
3 6 94 Sophie Frazier Sophie Frazier Waverly, MO Waverly, MO 3
4 8 10 Chasity Younger Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
5 3 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina -2
6 5 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 2
8 DNF 4 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
9 DNF 7 7JR Brock Waters Brock Waters Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 5
2 4 00 Parker Scheulen Parker Scheulen Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 1 2 Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO -2
4 2 7D Dayton Rein Dayton Rein Conover, WI Conover, WI -2
5 3 10T Tallin Turner Tallin Turner -2
6 7 99 Trae Hoener Trae Hoener St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 10 17 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 3
8 9 99J Jackson Atherton Jackson Atherton Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
9 8 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina -1
10 5 09L Lilly Walster Lilly Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL -5
10 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 4 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO 2
3 2 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
4 9 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 5
5 5 05C Chas Walster Chas Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL -
6 6 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
7 7 2R Remmington Butolph Remmington Butolph -
8 3 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -5
9 8 75 Trey Sharp Trey Sharp -1
DNS 10 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO 7
2 6 10T Tallin Turner Tallin Turner 4
3 1 09L Lilly Walster Lilly Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL -2
4 7 99 Trae Hoener Trae Hoener St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
5 4 99J Jackson Atherton Jackson Atherton Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 94 Sophie Frazier Sophie Frazier Waverly, MO Waverly, MO -3
7 5 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
8 2 10J Aaron Towne Aaron Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
2 3 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
3 5 05C Chas Walster Chas Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL 2
4 7 2R Remmington Butolph Remmington Butolph 3
5 6 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 97 Ashlyn Piburn Ashlyn Piburn Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
7 2 7JR Brock Waters Brock Waters Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -5
8 1 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7D Dayton Rein Dayton Rein Conover, WI Conover, WI 3
2 7 00 Parker Scheulen Parker Scheulen Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
3 5 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 2
4 2 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina -2
5 6 17 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5F Freddy Rowland Freddy Rowland Pleaseton, KS Pleaseton, KS -3
7 DNF 8 11 Peyton Towne Peyton Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 1
8 DNF 1 10 Chasity Younger Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 5
2 7 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO 5
3 5 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 2
4 4 75 Trey Sharp Trey Sharp -
5 3 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
7 1 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Garrett Benson Garrett Benson Concordia, MO Concordia, MO
2 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK
3 5 00 Parker Scheulen Parker Scheulen Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
4 11 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO
5 10 99 Trae Hoener Trae Hoener St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
6 24 2R Remmington Butolph Remmington Butolph
7 30 17 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
8 2 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO
9 28 10T Tallin Turner Tallin Turner
10 31 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS
11 17 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO
12 20 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO
13 23 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO
14 12 05C Chas Walster Chas Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL
15 22 7D Dayton Rein Dayton Rein Conover, WI Conover, WI
16 13 75 Trey Sharp Trey Sharp
17 6 99J Jackson Atherton Jackson Atherton Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO
18 18 97 Ashlyn Piburn Ashlyn Piburn Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
19 27 5F Freddy Rowland Freddy Rowland Pleaseton, KS Pleaseton, KS
20 8 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO
21 15 94 Sophie Frazier Sophie Frazier Waverly, MO Waverly, MO
22 3 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO
23 21 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina
24 29 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
25 14 10J Aaron Towne Aaron Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI
26 1 7JR Brock Waters Brock Waters Marshall, MO Marshall, MO
27 9 10 Chasity Younger Chasity Younger St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
28 19 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO
29 16 09L Lilly Walster Lilly Walster Red Bud, IL Red Bud, IL
30 26 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI
DNS 25 11 Peyton Towne Peyton Towne Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI

Restrictor

25 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
2 1 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -1
3 4 11K Shawn Mahaffey Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 9 5H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 5
5 2 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -3
6 13 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 7
7 6 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
8 8 22 Dylan Pendergrass Dylan Pendergrass Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
9 16 97 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 7
10 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
11 18 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 7
12 5 8 Gunner Bowden Gunner Bowden Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
13 15 5A Ava Gropp Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
14 22 49 Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 8
15 20 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 5
16 24 33 Landon Danuser Landon Danuser 8
17 21 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
18 11 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK -7
19 23 2A Ace Bodenhamer Ace Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO 4
20 DNF 17 5 Brody Bay Brody Bay Holden, MO Holden, MO -3
21 DNF 14 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -7
22 DNF 12 00 Preston Scheulen Preston Scheulen Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -10
23 DNF 19 9R Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO -4
24 DNF 7 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO -17
15 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 1
2 6 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
3 3 5A Ava Gropp Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 1 97 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
5 7 5 Brody Bay Brody Bay Holden, MO Holden, MO 2
6 8 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
7 10 9R Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 3
8 9 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
9 13 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
10 5 49 Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -5
11 14 2A Ace Bodenhamer Ace Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO 3
12 11 33 Landon Danuser Landon Danuser -1
Top 12 transfer
13 12 11S Evan Spaulding Evan Spaulding Comfort , TX Comfort , TX -1
DNS 4 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Gunner Bowden Gunner Bowden Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 7 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 5
3 3 5A Ava Gropp Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 4 97 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
5 6 22 Dylan Pendergrass Dylan Pendergrass Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
7 2 11S Evan Spaulding Evan Spaulding Comfort , TX Comfort , TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 6
2 5 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 3
3 2 5 Brody Bay Brody Bay Holden, MO Holden, MO -1
4 4 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -
5 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 2A Ace Bodenhamer Ace Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -5
7 3 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
2 6 11K Shawn Mahaffey Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
3 1 9R Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO -2
4 5 5H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
5 2 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 5
2 4 00 Preston Scheulen Preston Scheulen Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 1 33 Landon Danuser Landon Danuser -2
4 5 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
5 2 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 49 Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12.315
2 10 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 12.546
3 8 11K Shawn Mahaffey Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 12.620
4 4 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 12.624
5 7 22 Dylan Pendergrass Dylan Pendergrass Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 12.682
6 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.782
7 24 5H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 12.795
8 6 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK 12.828
9 16 8 Gunner Bowden Gunner Bowden Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 12.869
10 17 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 12.885
11 22 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.895
12 14 00 Preston Scheulen Preston Scheulen Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.908
13 15 97 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 12.914
14 9 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 12.949
15 2 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 12.969
16 12 49 Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 13.013
17 21 5A Ava Gropp Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13.101
18 5 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 13.270
19 19 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.283
20 25 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 13.315
21 18 11S Evan Spaulding Evan Spaulding Comfort , TX Comfort , TX 13.321
22 23 5 Brody Bay Brody Bay Holden, MO Holden, MO 13.382
23 3 9R Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 13.419
24 13 33 Landon Danuser Landon Danuser 13.462
25 1 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.470
26 20 2A Ace Bodenhamer Ace Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO 13.599
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing