Ryan Timms

9/12/2020 - Southern Illinois Raceway

9/12/2020 - Southern Illinois Raceway

Marion, IL

Classes

  • Terry Sprague Memorial94 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

Terry Sprague Memorial Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 DNS -

Terry Sprague Memorial

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 144 Damon Paul Damon Paul Stony Point, NY Stony Point, NY 1
2 3 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 1
3 12 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 9
4 1 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -3
5 23 51B Joe Miller Joe Miller Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 18
6 14 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
7 15 39 Russ Disinger Russ Disinger Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 8
8 11 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
9 6 17Z Zach Pence Zach Pence -3
10 9 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
11 24 20R Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 13
12 19 40 Rodney Stealy Rodney Stealy Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 7
13 10 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -3
14 18 11T Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
15 8 45 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX -7
16 20 55 Brandon Carey Brandon Carey Ripon, CA Ripon, CA 4
17 21 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL 4
18 DNF 17 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
19 DNF 16 77 Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
20 DNF 13 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -7
21 DNF 5 8 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -16
22 DNF 7 42 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -15
23 DNF 4 11L Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -19
24 DNF 22 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
2 1 144 Damon Paul Damon Paul Stony Point, NY Stony Point, NY -1
3 3 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -
4 4 11L Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
5 6 8 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 5 17Z Zach Pence Zach Pence -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 3
2 1 6S Charles Starnes Jr Charles Starnes Jr Ledbetter, KY Ledbetter, KY -1
3 6 2C Chris Cobin Chris Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL 3
4 7 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
5 8 55 Brandon Carey Brandon Carey Ripon, CA Ripon, CA 3
6 5 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -1
7 9 X1 Chad Despain Chad Despain 2
8 3 28T Rich Williams Rich Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -5
9 2 26S Chris Silva Chris Silva St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL -7
10 DNF 10 6B Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL Marion, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 1
2 1 1J Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Springville, CA Springville, CA -1
3 4 3X John Belden John Belden Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 1
4 6 05M Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 2
5 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 10 47 Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 4
7 3 34 Blane Culp Blane Culp Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -4
8 8 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
9 7 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -2
10 9 11B Colton Booten Colton Booten Marion, IL Marion, IL -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
2 2 44T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 6 95X Scott Britton Scott Britton Whittington, IL Whittington, IL 3
4 3 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
5 5 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
6 7 21M Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
7 1 8B Mickey Bullock Mickey Bullock Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN -6
8 9 81J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
9 8 111 James Kelly James Kelly Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
10 10 9W Billy Williams Billy Williams -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
2 7 39 Russ Disinger Russ Disinger Francesville, IN Francesville, IN 5
3 6 51B Joe Miller Joe Miller Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 3
4 2 31H Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN -2
5 3 20X Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL -2
6 5 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -1
7 1 4 Mike Linderman Mike Linderman -6
8 9 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 10 4E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
10 8 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN -2

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 8 45 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
3 6 77 Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
4 7 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
5 4 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
6 2 7B Brocton Williams Brocton Williams Marion, IL Marion, IL -4
7 5 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL -2
8 3 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger -5
9 9 2P Jake Palmisano Jake Palmisano Marion, IL Marion, IL -
10 10 101 Tobias Midkiff Tobias Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 42 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 9
2 2 26 Matthew Russell Matthew Russell -
3 4 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL 1
4 1 41 Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -3
5 7 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 2
6 9 99E Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN 3
7 5 32S Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
8 8 20 Tayler Hungate Tayler Hungate Benton, IL Benton, IL -
DNS 3 4L Ron Leonardini Ron Leonardini Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
DNS 6 33 Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 1
2 4 11T Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
3 5 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 8 24G Greyson Springer Greyson Springer Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 4
5 9 2B Brandon Boggs Brandon Boggs Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 4
6 7 20R Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
7 3 24 Weston Berner Weston Berner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
8 6 57S Scott McDaniel Scott McDaniel Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL -2
9 1 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -8
10 10 27H Zach Hubbard Zach Hubbard Benton, IL Benton, IL -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 3
2 1 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
3 8 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
4 2 77W Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -2
5 6 49K Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 1
6 3 95 Paige Moss Paige Moss Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
7 5 11 Craig Miles Craig Miles -2
8 9 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
9 7 33W AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -2

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Rodney Stealy Rodney Stealy Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
2 2 40C Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY Princeton, KY -
3 6 99X Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
4 9 1 Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 5
5 3 5A Ben Browder Ben Browder Adams, TN Adams, TN -2
6 4 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -2
7 8 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
8 5 5X Reece Shelton Reece Shelton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -3
DNS 7 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 42 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
2 2 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX
3 4 40 Rodney Stealy Rodney Stealy Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN
4 11 32S Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
5 3 2C Chris Cobin Chris Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL
6 5 26 Matthew Russell Matthew Russell
7 7 99E Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN
8 6 3X John Belden John Belden Monticello, IN Monticello, IN
9 10 95 Paige Moss Paige Moss Deland, FL Deland, FL
10 9 5A Ben Browder Ben Browder Adams, TN Adams, TN
11 12 8B Mickey Bullock Mickey Bullock Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN
12 15 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN
13 13 28T Rich Williams Rich Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
14 14 6B Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL Marion, IL
DNS 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX
2 2 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
3 6 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL
4 3 95X Scott Britton Scott Britton Whittington, IL Whittington, IL
5 8 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO
6 12 4 Mike Linderman Mike Linderman
7 5 40C Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY Princeton, KY
8 10 7B Brocton Williams Brocton Williams Marion, IL Marion, IL
9 7 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
10 14 9W Billy Williams Billy Williams
11 9 X1 Chad Despain Chad Despain
12 13 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger
13 15 26S Chris Silva Chris Silva St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL
14 DNF 4 24G Greyson Springer Greyson Springer Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
DNS 11 11 Craig Miles Craig Miles

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
2 1 39 Russ Disinger Russ Disinger Francesville, IN Francesville, IN
3 2 5B Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI
4 3 51B Joe Miller Joe Miller Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN
5 10 81J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS
6 8 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
7 5 2B Brandon Boggs Brandon Boggs Lawton, OK Lawton, OK
8 7 49K Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL
9 12 4E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
10 6 05M Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL
11 11 34 Blane Culp Blane Culp Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN
12 15 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO
13 13 111 James Kelly James Kelly Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
14 14 101 Tobias Midkiff Tobias Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL
15 DNF 9 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO
2 3 77 Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
3 6 55 Brandon Carey Brandon Carey Ripon, CA Ripon, CA
4 4 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK
5 7 31H Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN
6 8 21M Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL
7 2 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN
8 13 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR
9 11 24 Weston Berner Weston Berner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
10 14 27H Zach Hubbard Zach Hubbard Benton, IL Benton, IL
11 10 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
12 12 57S Scott McDaniel Scott McDaniel Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL
13 DNF 15 33 Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS
14 DNF 5 6S Charles Starnes Jr Charles Starnes Jr Ledbetter, KY Ledbetter, KY
15 DNF 9 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK
2 4 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK
3 2 1 Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS
4 8 20R Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA
5 6 47 Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN
6 3 99X Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
7 9 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
8 5 1J Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Springville, CA Springville, CA
9 7 77W Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO
10 11 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL
11 13 33W AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN
12 12 5X Reece Shelton Reece Shelton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
13 14 11B Colton Booten Colton Booten Marion, IL Marion, IL
14 DNF 10 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK
2 2 11T Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK
3 3 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
4 6 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL
5 4 44T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY
6 10 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL
7 9 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN
8 8 20X Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL
9 12 2P Jake Palmisano Jake Palmisano Marion, IL Marion, IL
10 11 20 Tayler Hungate Tayler Hungate Benton, IL Benton, IL
11 7 41 Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN
12 5 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
13 14 4L Ron Leonardini Ron Leonardini Manteca, CA Manteca, CA
DNS 13 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL

LCQ

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Rodney Stealy Rodney Stealy Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
2 4 55 Brandon Carey Brandon Carey Ripon, CA Ripon, CA 2
3 2 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL -1
4 6 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
5 9 51B Joe Miller Joe Miller Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 4
6 11 20R Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 5
7 13 2C Chris Cobin Chris Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL 6
8 10 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
9 15 81J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 6
10 16 31H Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN 6
11 14 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 3
12 8 95X Scott Britton Scott Britton Whittington, IL Whittington, IL -4
13 5 1 Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -8
14 DNF 12 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL -2
15 DNF 3 5B Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -12
16 DNF 7 32S Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -9
17 DNF 18 44T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
18 DNF 17 47 Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -1
Citgard Engine Oil
Mystik Lubricants
Hampel Oil
Premier Truck Group
Western Flyer Xpress
Deatherage Opticians
K1 Race Gear
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
Bell Helmets
driveWFX.com
AFD Graphix
IWX Motor Freight
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
XPress Truck Sales
405
SBS / Factory Kahne
Kahne Screen Printing
AL Driveline
TJ Forged
CASM Safety Products
Sharp Advantage
Prime Composite Innovations
Durst