Ryan Timms

10/2/2020 - Tri City Speedway

10/2/2020 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Friday, October 2nd, we will be running Night 1 of the Gold Crown Midget Nationals featuring POWRI Midgets, MOWA Sprints with 305 Sprints and HART Non-Winged Micros

Pits will Open at Noon
Grandstands at 5:30
Pill Draw closes at 6:00
Hot Laps at 6:30
Racing at 7:15
General Admission $25
Kids 12 and under FREE
Adult Pit Pass $35
Kids Pit Passes ages 12 & Under $15

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged10 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged44 entries
    • MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros25 entries
  • Midgets28 entries
    • POWRi

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 5 -
Heat 3 9 7 2
Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 14 4
B Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 4 1 5 -4

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 3
2 1 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 5 17* Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 12 31 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 7
6 8 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
7 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13
8 7 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
9 18 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 9
10 2 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -8
11 13 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
12 9 3 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -3
13 6 56 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO -7
14 22 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 8
15 21 21X Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 6
16 17 44P Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 1
17 16 3D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -1
18 19 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
19 14 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
20 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
21 11 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -10
22 15 5 Kory Bales Kory Bales Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 2 21X Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
3 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 6 55 Chuck Walker Chuck Walker Herrin, IL Herrin, IL 2
5 7 29X Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 13 9T Dylan Tuxhorn Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL Pawnee, IL 7
7 5 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 9 7S Wade Seiler Wade Seiler Alton, IL Alton, IL 1
9 8 57 George Crawford George Crawford Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
10 10 83M Drew Marshall Drew Marshall Carmi, IL Carmi, IL -
11 11 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
12 12 44 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
DNS 4 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 9
2 2 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
3 1 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
4 3 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -1
5 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 7 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
7 11 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
8 6 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -2
9 8 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
10 9 5K Kent Schmidt Kent Schmidt Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -1
11 4 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -7
DNS 12 47 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
DNS 13 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 2 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 1 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
4 4 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN -
5 3 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -2
6 9 21X Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
7 8 29X Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 5 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -3
9 7 47 Terry Babb Terry Babb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 5 Kory Bales Kory Bales Eldon, MO Eldon, MO -
3 4 44P Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 1
4 8 3 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 4
5 7 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
6 3 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
7 9 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
8 5 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
9 6 9T Dylan Tuxhorn Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL Pawnee, IL -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 5 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
4 7 31 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
5 4 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -1
6 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 2
7 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
8 6 83M Drew Marshall Drew Marshall Carmi, IL Carmi, IL -2
DNS 1 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 1
2 1 3D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -1
3 6 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 3
4 7 22G Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
5 4 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
6 5 77U Chris Urish Chris Urish Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -1
7 3 5K Kent Schmidt Kent Schmidt Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -4
8 9 7S Wade Seiler Wade Seiler Alton, IL Alton, IL 1
9 8 44 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 2
2 4 17* Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 8 56 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO 5
4 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
5 2 55 Chuck Walker Chuck Walker Herrin, IL Herrin, IL -3
6 1 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
7 7 57 George Crawford George Crawford Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
All transfer

Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 7 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 5
3 16 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13
4 4 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 3 21KS Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -2
6 17 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 11
7 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
8 19 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 11
9 5 67K Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -4
10 9 97K Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -1
11 12 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
12 15 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
13 11 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -2
14 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
15 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
16 8 55K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -8
17 23 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
18 21 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 3
19 14 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -5
20 6 00 Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -14
21 22 21 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
22 20 19P Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
23 2 21K Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 7 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
4 5 19P Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 2 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -3
6 6 21 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 49 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -4
8 12 26 Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
9 10 10 Amber Balcaen Amber Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
10 8 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
11 9 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
12 11 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21KS Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
2 2 55K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
3 3 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
4 5 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
5 4 49 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
6 6 19P Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 7 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 1
4 6 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 2
5 5 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
6 3 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
7 7 10 Amber Balcaen Amber Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 97K Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
3 4 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
4 7 00 Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
5 6 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
6 5 21 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 3 26 Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 3 67K Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
3 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
4 7 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
5 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
6 5 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 6 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
Citgard Engine Oil
Mystik Lubricants
Hampel Oil
Premier Truck Group
Western Flyer Xpress
Deatherage Opticians
K1 Race Gear
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
Bell Helmets
driveWFX.com
AFD Graphix
IWX Motor Freight
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
XPress Truck Sales
405
SBS / Factory Kahne
Kahne Screen Printing
AL Driveline
TJ Forged
CASM Safety Products
Sharp Advantage
Prime Composite Innovations
Durst