Ryan Timms

9/11/2020 - Southern Illinois Raceway

9/11/2020 - Southern Illinois Raceway

Marion, IL

Classes

  • Terry Sprague Memorial95 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

Terry Sprague Memorial Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 21 DNF -7
Heat 3 10 4 6
Qualifying 2 3 -1

Terry Sprague Memorial

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 2
2 1 8 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
3 5 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
4 11 144 Damon Paul Damon Paul Stony Point, NY Stony Point, NY 7
5 10 17Z Zach Pence Zach Pence 5
6 2 11L Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -4
7 6 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 8 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
9 22 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 13
10 7 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL -3
11 19 51B Joe Miller Joe Miller Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 8
12 13 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 1
13 9 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
14 20 11T Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 6
15 4 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN -11
16 15 2P Jake Palmisano Jake Palmisano Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
17 21 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 4
18 DNF 12 33W AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -6
19 DNF 23 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
20 DNF 18 95X Scott Britton Scott Britton Whittington, IL Whittington, IL -2
21 DNF 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
22 DNF 16 77 Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Lutz, FL Lutz, FL -6
23 DNF 17 1 Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -6
24 DNF 24 3X John Belden John Belden Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 2
2 8 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 6
3 2 95X Scott Britton Scott Britton Whittington, IL Whittington, IL -1
4 6 55 Brandon Carey Brandon Carey Ripon, CA Ripon, CA 2
5 7 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN 2
6 4 99X Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
7 10 51B Joe Miller Joe Miller Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 3
8 9 77 Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 1
9 DNF 1 40C Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY Princeton, KY -8
10 DNF 5 77W Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
2 1 47 Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -1
3 8 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 5
4 5 2C Chris Cobin Chris Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL 1
5 7 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL 2
6 6 24 Weston Berner Weston Berner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 9 49K Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 2
8 4 2B Brandon Boggs Brandon Boggs Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -4
9 10 X1 Chad Despain Chad Despain 1
10 3 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
2 1 31H Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
3 3 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
5 7 4E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 9 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL 3
7 8 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
8 4 33 Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS -4
9 5 5X Reece Shelton Reece Shelton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -4
10 DNF 6 11R Ryan Criswell Ryan Criswell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 4 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
3 5 11T Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
4 1 5B Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -3
5 6 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 1
6 10 144 Damon Paul Damon Paul Stony Point, NY Stony Point, NY 4
7 9 32S Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
8 7 95 Paige Moss Paige Moss Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
9 8 26S Chris Silva Chris Silva St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL -1
10 DNF 3 05M Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -7

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11L Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
2 3 9W Billy Williams Billy Williams 1
3 6 41 Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 3
4 5 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN 1
5 2 11B Colton Booten Colton Booten Marion, IL Marion, IL -3
6 1 8B Mickey Bullock Mickey Bullock Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN -5
7 9 27H Zach Hubbard Zach Hubbard Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
8 8 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -
9 DNF 7 3X John Belden John Belden Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -2
10 DNF 10 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 3
2 2 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 5 40 Rodney Stealy Rodney Stealy Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 2
4 1 33W AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -3
5 3 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -2
6 9 34 Blane Culp Blane Culp Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN 3
7 8 4 Mike Linderman Mike Linderman 1
8 7 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -1
9 DNF 6 4L Ron Leonardini Ron Leonardini Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -3

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Russ Disinger Russ Disinger Francesville, IN Francesville, IN -
2 5 2P Jake Palmisano Jake Palmisano Marion, IL Marion, IL 3
3 6 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 3
4 2 99E Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN -2
5 8 28T Rich Williams Rich Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 3
6 7 24G Greyson Springer Greyson Springer Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
7 4 6B Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL Marion, IL -3
8 9 11 Craig Miles Craig Miles 1
9 DNF 3 17 J.B. Gilbert J.B. Gilbert -6

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1J Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Springville, CA Springville, CA 2
2 2 81J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
3 4 5A Ben Browder Ben Browder Adams, TN Adams, TN 1
4 7 17Z Zach Pence Zach Pence 3
5 1 111 James Kelly James Kelly Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -4
6 5 20X Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
7 9 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 2
8 6 57S Scott McDaniel Scott McDaniel Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL -2
9 DNF 8 21M Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -1

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
2 1 26 Matthew Russell Matthew Russell -1
3 2 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
4 8 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 4
5 5 44T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 7 6S Charles Starnes Jr Charles Starnes Jr Ledbetter, KY Ledbetter, KY 1
7 6 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 9 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
9 DNF 4 20 Tayler Hungate Tayler Hungate Benton, IL Benton, IL -5

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL 1
2 1 7B Brocton Williams Brocton Williams Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
3 3 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
4 7 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
5 5 45 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX -
6 6 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 8 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger 1
8 9 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 1
9 DNF 4 R7 Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
2 3 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL
3 8 57V Matt Veatch Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL Macedonia, IL
4 9 51B Joe Miller Joe Miller Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN
5 5 81J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS
6 12 99X Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
7 4 9W Billy Williams Billy Williams
8 16 40C Cale Goodwin Cale Goodwin Princeton, KY Princeton, KY
9 11 24 Weston Berner Weston Berner Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
10 13 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL
11 14 57S Scott McDaniel Scott McDaniel Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL
12 DNF 7 00 Daniel Shaffer Daniel Shaffer Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK
13 DNF 1 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK
14 DNF 6 55 Brandon Carey Brandon Carey Ripon, CA Ripon, CA
15 DNF 10 49K Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL
DNS 15 4L Ron Leonardini Ron Leonardini Manteca, CA Manteca, CA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11L Laydon Pearson Laydon Pearson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK
2 3 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK
3 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK
4 4 11T Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK
5 5 47 Camden Winter Camden Winter Galveston, IN Galveston, IN
6 10 32S Austin Schaeffer Austin Schaeffer Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
7 7 2C Chris Cobin Chris Cobin Royalton, IL Royalton, IL
8 15 5X Reece Shelton Reece Shelton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
9 14 2B Brandon Boggs Brandon Boggs Lawton, OK Lawton, OK
10 6 28T Rich Williams Rich Williams Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
11 DNF 11 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
12 DNF 9 44T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY
13 DNF 8 34 Blane Culp Blane Culp Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN
14 DNF 13 6B Robert Tidaback Robert Tidaback Marion, IL Marion, IL
15 DNF 12 8B Mickey Bullock Mickey Bullock Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN
DNS 16 11R Ryan Criswell Ryan Criswell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 41C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA
2 6 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
3 2 2P Jake Palmisano Jake Palmisano Marion, IL Marion, IL
4 8 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR
5 12 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 7 20B Bobby Bazan Bobby Bazan Wadesville, IN Wadesville, IN
7 10 27H Zach Hubbard Zach Hubbard Benton, IL Benton, IL
8 15 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO
9 5 31H Laine Hite Laine Hite Marion, IN Marion, IN
10 11 20X Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL
11 16 77W Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO
12 9 45 Scott Anderson Scott Anderson Austin, TX Austin, TX
13 14 33 Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS
14 13 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO
15 DNF 4 40 Rodney Stealy Rodney Stealy Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN
16 DNF 3 41 Seth Whitaker Seth Whitaker Monticello, IN Monticello, IN

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8C LeRoy Carley LeRoy Carley Cuningham, TN Cuningham, TN
2 4 17Z Zach Pence Zach Pence
3 12 77 Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Lutz, FL Lutz, FL
4 1 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX
5 6 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
6 2 12G Gage Robb Gage Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK
7 8 99E Eastin Ashbrooke Eastin Ashbrooke Marion, IN Marion, IN
8 5 26 Matthew Russell Matthew Russell
9 9 24G Greyson Springer Greyson Springer Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
10 15 20 Tayler Hungate Tayler Hungate Benton, IL Benton, IL
11 14 26S Chris Silva Chris Silva St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL
12 16 69 Blake Lamb Blake Lamb Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
13 DNF 10 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO
14 DNF 3 10 Tyler Rust Tyler Rust Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
15 DNF 11 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
16 DNF 13 95 Paige Moss Paige Moss Deland, FL Deland, FL

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
2 6 144 Damon Paul Damon Paul Stony Point, NY Stony Point, NY
3 1 1 Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS
4 4 22 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL
5 13 71 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL
6 16 05M Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL
7 7 96 Alex Burgener Alex Burgener Grayville, IL Grayville, IL
8 3 39 Russ Disinger Russ Disinger Francesville, IN Francesville, IN
9 14 21M Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL
10 DNF 11 4 Mike Linderman Mike Linderman
11 DNF 10 11B Colton Booten Colton Booten Marion, IL Marion, IL
12 DNF 5 7B Brocton Williams Brocton Williams Marion, IL Marion, IL
13 DNF 9 6S Charles Starnes Jr Charles Starnes Jr Ledbetter, KY Ledbetter, KY
14 DNF 8 5B Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI
15 DNF 12 11 Craig Miles Craig Miles
DNS 15 R7 Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2G Brandon Rose Brandon Rose Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
2 8 33W AJ Cooley AJ Cooley Monticello, IN Monticello, IN
3 6 95X Scott Britton Scott Britton Whittington, IL Whittington, IL
4 14 3X John Belden John Belden Monticello, IN Monticello, IN
5 1 1J Cameron Paul Cameron Paul Springville, CA Springville, CA
6 10 111 James Kelly James Kelly Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
7 5 5A Ben Browder Ben Browder Adams, TN Adams, TN
8 11 5J Jacob Bigger Jacob Bigger
9 13 X1 Chad Despain Chad Despain
10 7 4E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA
11 DNF 3 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL
12 DNF 9 5P Blake Pence Blake Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN
13 DNF 12 35W Drew Wyatt Drew Wyatt Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
DNS 2 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
DNS 15 17 J.B. Gilbert J.B. Gilbert
Citgard Engine Oil
Mystik Lubricants
Hampel Oil
Premier Truck Group
Western Flyer Xpress
Deatherage Opticians
K1 Race Gear
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
Bell Helmets
driveWFX.com
AFD Graphix
IWX Motor Freight
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
XPress Truck Sales
405
SBS / Factory Kahne
Kahne Screen Printing
AL Driveline
TJ Forged
CASM Safety Products
Sharp Advantage
Prime Composite Innovations
Durst