Ryan Timms

1/12/2022 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/12/2022 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets83 entries
    • Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 11 6 5
Qualifier 4 8 9 -1
Heat 5 8 5 3

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 4 5T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
3 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
4 2 27W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -2
5 1 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
6 9 1R Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
7 7 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 16 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 8
9 8 47Z Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
10 5 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
11 11 M1 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
12 18 83 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 6
13 13 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
14 14 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
15 17 7M Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 2
16 21 21T Tommy Kunsman Tommy Kunsman Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 5
17 22 2W Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 5
18 10 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -8
19 12 17 Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -7
20 20 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
21 19 1G Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
22 DNF 24 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
23 DNF 23 4D Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
24 DNF 15 8K Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 6 7M Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 4
3 8 1G Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
4 2 21T Tommy Kunsman Tommy Kunsman Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 2U Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 5
6 4 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
7 9 99 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
8 5 42 Garth Kasiner Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK -3
9 3 77W Joey Wirth Joey Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -6
10 7 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA -3
11 14 75U Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
12 15 22G Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
13 13 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
14 11 17L Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
15 12 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
DNS 16 31X Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 83 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 2 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
4 4 2W Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
Top 4 transfer
5 13 5LK Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 8
6 11 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
7 16 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 9
8 15 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 7
9 14 16C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
10 5 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -5
11 8 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -3
12 9 1N Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -3
13 12 5C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
14 10 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -4
15 6 47M Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -9
16 DNF 7 79S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
2 9 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 7
3 5 22G Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 1 75U Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
6 8 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 2
7 6 75 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
8 10 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 2
9 11 91X Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
10 12 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
11 2 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -9
12 7 46X Jacob Perry Jacob Perry Pawcatuck, CT Pawcatuck, CT -5
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5LK Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 6 16C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
3 7 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 4
4 11 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 7
Top 4 transfer
5 1 35R Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -4
6 8 20C C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA 2
7 3 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -4
8 9 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
9 4 72W Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -5
10 10 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
11 DNF 5 21K Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
DQ 12 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
10 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91X Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
2 3 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 45J Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 3
4 8 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
5 2 29K Brian Harvey Brian Harvey Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -3
6 9 7E Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
7 1 73B Robby Josett Robby Josett Costa Mesa, CA Costa Mesa, CA -6
8 7 21P Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI -1
9 4 2C J.R. Ewing J.R. Ewing Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -5
DNS 10 50K Patrick Kop Patrick Kop Kaliua, HI Kaliua, HI -
10 Laps

D Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
2 6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
4 2 55K Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
5 5 14E Dillon Osborne Dillon Osborne Corona, CA Corona, CA -
6 7 3T Taylor Peterson Taylor Peterson Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 9 71J Jeff Wheeler Jeff Wheeler Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
8 8 99K Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -
9 DNF 4 1EM Tanner Ridge Tanner Ridge Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
2 5 27W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
3 1 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -2
4 10 17 Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 6
5 4 21T Tommy Kunsman Tommy Kunsman Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA -1
6 2 42 Garth Kasiner Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK -4
7 7 7M Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
8 9 79S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
9 8 1N Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -1
10 3 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -7
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 1 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
3 8 4D Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 5
4 5 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 10 83 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
6 7 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
7 2 47M Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -5
8 9 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
9 6 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -3
10 DNF 4 1G Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -6
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 M1 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
4 4 8K Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 5 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
6 9 2W Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
7 6 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
8 10 99 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
9 8 17L Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
10 7 2U Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 2 47Z Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
3 4 1R Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
6 5 77W Joey Wirth Joey Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -1
7 9 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA 2
8 7 31X Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
9 8 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
10 10 5C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
2 8 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 6
3 6 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 3
4 9 M1 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 5
5 3 15Z Jeff Zelinski Jeff Zelinski Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -2
6 1 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
7 2 55K Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -5
8 5 2C J.R. Ewing J.R. Ewing Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -3
9 7 45J Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 6 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 4
3 3 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
4 5 2W Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
5 9 4D Robert Dalby Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 4
6 1 22C Charlie Crumpton Charlie Crumpton Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -5
7 7 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
8 8 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
9 4 99K Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
2 2 31X Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -
3 6 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
4 9 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
5 4 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
6 8 75U Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
7 1 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -6
8 DNF 3 91X Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
9 DNF 7 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
2 4 47M Jake Hagopian Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 7 21T Tommy Kunsman Tommy Kunsman Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 4
4 9 42 Garth Kasiner Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK 5
5 8 17L Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 2 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -4
7 3 73B Robby Josett Robby Josett Costa Mesa, CA Costa Mesa, CA -4
8 6 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
9 1 71J Jeff Wheeler Jeff Wheeler Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1R Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 6 77W Joey Wirth Joey Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 4
3 1 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA -2
4 7 2U Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 3
5 8 85T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
6 4 16C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
7 9 22G Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
8 3 14E Dillon Osborne Dillon Osborne Corona, CA Corona, CA -5
9 5 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS 1
2 3 7M Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 1
3 5 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
4 1 35R Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
5 6 5C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
6 4 46X Jacob Perry Jacob Perry Pawcatuck, CT Pawcatuck, CT -2
7 7 20C C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA -
8 8 29K Brian Harvey Brian Harvey Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -
9 9 1EM Tanner Ridge Tanner Ridge Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4B Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
2 4 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 6 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
4 3 83 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
5 5 5LK Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 9 17 Tanner Berryhill Tanner Berryhill Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
7 8 75 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
8 1 21P Daylin Perreira Daylin Perreira Hilo, HI Hilo, HI -7
9 DNF 2 7E Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 2 1N Ryan Padgett Ryan Padgett Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -
3 7 1G Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 3 99 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
5 8 79S Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 5 21K Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
7 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -1
8 1 3T Taylor Peterson Taylor Peterson Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 4 47Z Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 6 5T Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
4 1 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
5 3 72W Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
6 7 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 1
7 5 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
DNS 8 50K Patrick Kop Patrick Kop Kaliua, HI Kaliua, HI -
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing