Ryan Timms

9/5/2022 - Grays Harbor Raceway

9/5/2022 - Grays Harbor Raceway

Elma, WA

Classes

  • IMCA Modified18 entries
  • 410 Sprint Cars30 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 13 18 -5
Heat 1 4 5 -1
Qualifying 12.342 10 6

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 8 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 6
3 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
5 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
6 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
7 22 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15
8 12 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
9 17 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 8
10 5 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -5
11 24 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13
12 10 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
13 20 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 7
14 21 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
15 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
16 23 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 7
17 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -8
18 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
19 14 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -5
20 19 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
21 18 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
22 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -19
23 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -17
24 16 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -8
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 2 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
4 8 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
5 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
6 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
Top 6 transfer
7 11 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
8 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
9 7 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
10 12 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
11 4 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -7
12 6 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 3 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
6 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
4 7 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
5 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
6 9 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
Top 6 transfer
7 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -4
8 10 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
9 8 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
10 6 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
6 5 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
9 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
10 9 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
2 1 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
5 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
6 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 1
8 9 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
9 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
10 10 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.107
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.118
3 5 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.154
4 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.228
5 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.302
6 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.303
7 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.308
8 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.312
9 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.312
10 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.342
11 15 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.345
12 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.358
13 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.441
14 6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 12.444
15 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.462
16 10 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 12.482
17 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.501
18 22 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.689
19 13 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.786
20 29 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.787
21 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.801
22 26 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.849
23 27 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.849
24 21 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 12.897
25 20 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.016
26 24 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.070
27 12 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 13.094
28 30 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 13.217
29 23 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 13.302
30 25 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 13.683
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing