Ryan Timms

5/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $20 at Gate, $15 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $7 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

First 200 Mom's receive a free Carnation and a chance to win $100 Cash from SeaFoam.

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks15 entries
  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars27 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 9 7
Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying 11.021 16 -5

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
5 9 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
6 14 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
7 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
8 13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
9 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
10 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
11 6 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -5
12 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
13 12 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
14 26 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12
15 18 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
16 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 5
17 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
18 17 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
19 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -9
20 19 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
21 23 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
22 25 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
23 DNF 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -22
24 DNF 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
25 DNF 24 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
26 DNF 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
27 DNF 27 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 5 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
8 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
9 9 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
6 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
DNS 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
4 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
7 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
9 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.747
2 26 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.768
3 13 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.780
4 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.784
5 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.826
6 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.859
7 20 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.860
8 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.888
9 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.888
10 25 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 10.919
11 24 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.949
12 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10.978
13 23 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.993
14 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.002
15 21 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.017
16 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.021
17 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.041
18 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.117
19 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.188
20 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.192
21 22 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.197
22 3 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.204
23 27 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.257
24 19 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.637
25 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.686
26 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.737
DQ 18 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.466
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing