Ryan Timms

5/29/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/29/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOSA 410 Sprint Cars & Tri- State Late Models $5,000 to win

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Tri-State Late Models28 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars28 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1
Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 11.103 5 4

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
4 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
7 4 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
8 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
9 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
11 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
12 10 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
13 12 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
14 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
15 16 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
16 19 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
17 15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
18 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
19 21 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
20 18 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
21 22 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
22 DNF 23 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
23 DNF 24 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
24 DNF 20 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
9 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
DNS 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
9 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
10 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
8 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
DNS 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
9 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.870
2 19 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.977
3 22 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.042
4 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.087
5 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.103
6 7 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.156
7 10 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.187
8 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.229
9 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.230
10 16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.241
11 28 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.256
12 26 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.267
13 11 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.271
14 12 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.288
15 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.304
16 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.345
17 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.348
18 25 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.368
19 17 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.396
20 23 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.420
21 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.439
22 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.440
23 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.562
24 3 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.599
25 20 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.647
26 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.649
27 24 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.680
28 27 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.782
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing