Ryan Timms

6/12/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/12/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

18 entries

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 34K-Colby Klaassen[6]; 2. 12-Mike Chaney[1]; 3. 40-Tim Dann[4]; 4. 71-Zach Olivier[9]; 5. 3-Matt Steuerwald[10]; 6. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson[8]; 7. 29Z-JJ Zebell[16]; 8. 15-Brandon Ferguson[13]; 9. 7-Matthew Donker[12]; 10. 18-Ivan Olivier[3]; 11. 55-John Hoing[11]; 12. 21-Ron Howe[2]; 13. 65J-Jeff Wittrock[18]; 14. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[14]; 15. (DNF) 1X-Aaron Foote[7]; 16. (DNF) 64-Cory Yeigh[5]; 17. (DNS) 1M-Eric Moser; 18. (DNS) 71X-Shaun Taylor

Fastenal Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh[4]; 2. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson[5]; 3. 18-Ivan Olivier[3]; 4. 55-John Hoing[6]; 5. (DNF) 15-Brandon Ferguson[1]; 6. (DNF) 14J-Jayke Glanzer[2]

Midwest Oil / VP Fuels Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Mike Chaney[1]; 2. 21-Ron Howe[2]; 3. 34K-Colby Klaassen[4]; 4. 71-Zach Olivier[5]; 5. 7-Matthew Donker[3]; 6. (DNF) 1M-Eric Moser[6]

Midwest Oil / VP Fuels Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Tim Dann[3]; 2. 1X-Aaron Foote[4]; 3. 3-Matt Steuerwald[5]; 4. (DNF) 29Z-JJ Zebell[1]; 5. (DNS) 71X-Shaun Taylor; 6. (DQ) 65J-Jeff Wittrock[2]

19 entries

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 16-Brooke Tatnell[1]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[2]; 3. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[5]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[10]; 5. 11M-Brendan Mullen[8]; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom[9]; 7. ACE-Dusty Zomer[11]; 8. 4-Cody Hansen[14]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[15]; 10. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 11. 0-Alex Schriever[19]; 12. 81-Jack Dover[7]; 13. (DNF) 97-Alan Gilbertson[18]; 14. (DNF) 7-Justin Henderson[6]; 15. (DNF) 47-Brant O'Banion[13]; 16. (DNF) 05-Colin Smith[16]; 17. (DNF) 13-Mark Dobmeier[3]; 18. (DNF) 10J-Justin Jacobsma[17]; 19. (DNF) 51A-Elliot Amdahl[12]

Fatheadz Eyewear Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 2. 81-Jack Dover[2]; 3. 16-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 4. ACE-Dusty Zomer[1]; 5. 101-Chuck McGillivray[6]; 6. 05-Colin Smith[7]; 7. (DNF) 10J-Justin Jacobsma[5]

KND Safety Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[2]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson[3]; 3. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 4. 47-Brant O'Banion[5]; 5. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[1]; 6. (DNF) 97-Alan Gilbertson[6]

Smith TI Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom[2]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 5. 4-Cody Hansen[5]; 6. (DNF) 0-Alex Schriever[6]

Nordica Warehouses Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:10.864[2]; 2. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:11.011[4]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:11.023[7]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.047[6]; 5. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:11.087[11]; 6. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.117[8]; 7. 81-Jack Dover, 00:11.134[13]; 8. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:11.179[9]; 9. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:11.206[3]; 10. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:11.273[17]; 11. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, 00:11.277[14]; 12. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:11.278[18]; 13. 10J-Justin Jacobsma, 00:11.419[5]; 14. 47-Brant O'Banion, 00:11.438[15]; 15. 4-Cody Hansen, 00:11.465[16]; 16. 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:11.475[12]; 17. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:11.553[10]; 18. 0-Alex Schriever, 00:11.655[1]; 19. 05-Colin Smith, 00:11.817[19]

24 entries

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 35-Sam Henderson[4]; 2. 8-Jacob Hughes[8]; 3. 10X-Trevor Serbus[14]; 4. 23-Brandon Bosma[9]; 5. 17-Lee Goos Jr[11]; 6. 96-Blaine Stegenga[6]; 7. 24G-Chris Graf[12]; 8. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[5]; 9. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[10]; 10. 14-Nick Barger[15]; 11. 28-Nicholas Winter[1]; 12. 105-Cody Ihlen[20]; 13. 6K-Logan Kafka[2]; 14. 31-Koby Werkmeister[16]; 15. 24B-Brandon Buysse[19]; 16. 13-Ty Hanten[18]; 17. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[17]; 18. (DNF) 1K-Micah Slendy[13]; 19. (DNF) 18-Dalton Domagala[3]; 20. (DNS) 12L-John Lambertz

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[1]; 2. 13-Ty Hanten[4]; 3. 24B-Brandon Buysse[5]; 4. 105-Cody Ihlen[2]; 5. 36-Chris Shoenrock[7]; 6. (DNF) F5-Tim Rustad[3]; 7. (DNF) 28G-Gracyn Masur[8]; 8. (DNS) 10-Lincoln Drewis

Gunderson Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brandon Bosma[5]; 2. 18-Dalton Domagala[2]; 3. 28-Nicholas Winter[1]; 4. 1K-Micah Slendy[4]; 5. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[3]; 6. (DNS) 10-Lincoln Drewis

Saldana Racing Products Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[2]; 2. 12L-John Lambertz[3]; 3. 24G-Chris Graf[5]; 4. 10X-Trevor Serbus[4]; 5. 105-Cody Ihlen[1]; 6. 28G-Gracyn Masur[6]

Vahlco Wheels Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Blaine Stegenga[3]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[5]; 3. 6K-Logan Kafka[1]; 4. 14-Nick Barger[4]; 5. F5-Tim Rustad[2]; 6. 24B-Brandon Buysse[6]

Maxim Chassis Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Sam Henderson[2]; 2. 17-Lee Goos Jr[5]; 3. 8-Jacob Hughes[4]; 4. 31-Koby Werkmeister[3]; 5. 13-Ty Hanten[6]; 6. 36-Chris Shoenrock[1]

Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing