Ryan Timms

9/3/2022 - Skagit Speedway

9/3/2022 - Skagit Speedway

Burlington, WA

TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE
--Online https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
--At the gates at 5:00pm
--Cook Road Shell Gas Station

GATES OPEN AT 5:00pm

Please see FAQ for race day questions.
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/racedayinfo/

Classes

  • NW Focus Midgets35 entries
  • 410 Sprint Cars32 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 23 18 5
Last Chance Showdown 3 3 -
Heat 2 6 6 -
Qualifying 11.621 22 -

410 Sprint Cars

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
5 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
6 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
8 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
9 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
10 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
11 10 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
12 15 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
13 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
14 13 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
15 18 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
16 17 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
17 16 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
18 23 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
19 22 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
20 19 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
21 11 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -10
22 14 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -8
23 20 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -3
24 24 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
3 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 4 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
6 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
8 7 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
9 11 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
10 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
11 6 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -5
12 12 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
6 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
7 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
8 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 7 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
5 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
8 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
4 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
5 5 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 7 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
8 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
5 5 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
7 8 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
8 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
7 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.088
2 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.127
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.153
4 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.180
5 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.185
6 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.285
7 31 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.327
8 24 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.372
9 20 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.374
10 12 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 11.394
11 25 21S Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11.416
12 27 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.480
13 9 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.511
14 19 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.513
15 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.515
16 13 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.550
17 26 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.552
18 17 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.579
19 5 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 11.604
20 28 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.604
21 16 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 11.605
22 22 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.621
23 14 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.622
24 18 21 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.635
25 11 17S J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.689
26 23 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 11.703
27 15 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.775
28 32 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.842
29 29 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.876
30 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.896
31 30 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 11.969
32 6 06T Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 12.124
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing