Ryan Timms

6/17/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

6/17/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Adults $20.00
Students 13- 18 $10.00
Kids 12 & younger FREE
Pit Combo $15.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
Kids 12 & younger $20.00

$4,000 NOSA 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars
$700 to win Racesaver Sprint Cars

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store35 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 1 7
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 13.922 5 8

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
2 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
4 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
5 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
7 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
8 5 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -3
9 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
10 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
11 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11
12 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
13 18 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
14 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
15 13 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
16 23 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
17 21 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
18 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
19 16 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
20 20 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
21 24 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
22 17 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
23 DNF 10 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -13
24 DNF 19 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
7 11 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
8 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
9 9 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 12 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
11 13 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
12 DNF 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
13 DNF 14 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
DNS 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
4 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 9 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
9 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 5 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
5 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 3 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1
5 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 8 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 9 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
8 DNF 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 13.043
2 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.309
3 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.328
4 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.356
5 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.498
6 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.568
7 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.608
8 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.655
9 10 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.711
10 8 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13.728
11 15 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.875
12 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.937
13 9 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.999
14 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.237
15 3 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 14.400
16 14 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.400
17 16 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 14.517
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.501
2 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 13.615
3 5 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 13.767
4 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.914
5 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.922
6 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.946
7 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.986
8 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.018
9 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.046
10 10 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.071
11 11 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.106
12 9 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.155
13 17 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.280
14 15 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.366
15 14 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.450
16 16 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 15.018
17 12 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.250
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing