Ryan Timms

10/14/2022 - I-80 Speedway

10/14/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Sport Mods22 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged39 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 11 1
Heat 4 2 3 -1
Qualifying B 13.822 4 -2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 7
3 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 3
5 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
7 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
8 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
9 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
10 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -9
11 12 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
12 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
13 17 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
14 22 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 8
15 8 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -7
16 14 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
17 20 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
18 13 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -5
19 21 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
20 24 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 4
21 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
22 23 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
23 19 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
24 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -20
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 5
3 2 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
6 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 13 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 6
8 11 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
9 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
10 17 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 7
11 19 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
12 9 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -3
13 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
14 16 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
15 14 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
16 10 24X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
17 15 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
18 1 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -17
19 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -14
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
6 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
7 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
8 7 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
5 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
7 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
8 10 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
9 9 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
10 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 4 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
3 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
7 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
8 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
10 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 4 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
5 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
8 10 24X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
9 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
10 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
7 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 8 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
9 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.772
2 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.787
3 13 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.801
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.820
5 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.821
6 5 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.830
7 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.858
8 8 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.861
9 1 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.891
10 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.967
11 19 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.982
12 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.006
13 11 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 14.131
14 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.152
15 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 14.162
16 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.169
17 12 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 14.318
18 4 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 14.344
19 10 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 14.650
20 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.876
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.674
2 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.698
3 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.725
4 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.822
5 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.867
6 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.872
7 12 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.880
8 19 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.890
9 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.057
10 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.063
11 18 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.123
12 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.142
13 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 14.172
14 16 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.209
15 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.279
16 14 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.321
17 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.523
18 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.566
19 13 24X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.662
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing