Ryan Timms

10/15/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

10/15/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

Classes

  • Mod Lites13 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged37 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 16 -4
Heat 4 4 3 1
Qualifying 13.994 16 5

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
2 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
4 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
5 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
6 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
7 13 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 6
8 15 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
9 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
10 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
11 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
12 14 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
13 21 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 8
14 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -5
15 22 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 7
16 12 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
17 18 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
18 16 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
19 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
20 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
21 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -15
22 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
23 19 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -4
24 24 24X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
25 7 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -18
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
2 1 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
3 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 24X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 5
6 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
7 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
8 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
10 15 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
11 11 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
12 14 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
13 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
14 13 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
15 16 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
16 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
17 17 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
6 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
7 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
8 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
7 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 10 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 2
9 8 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -1
10 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
5 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
9 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 7 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 8 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
8 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
9 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 5 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 24X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
7 8 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 1
8 3 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -5
9 7 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.633
2 28 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.657
3 37 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.677
4 35 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.685
5 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.767
6 29 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.795
7 33 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.820
8 16 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.861
9 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.870
10 24 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.917
11 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.943
12 1 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.957
13 17 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.972
14 23 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.975
15 32 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.987
16 21 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.994
17 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.006
18 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.013
19 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.026
20 3 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.062
21 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.068
22 22 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.085
23 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.131
24 18 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.152
25 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.173
26 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.317
27 12 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 14.336
28 31 10 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.344
29 27 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 14.482
30 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.524
31 20 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 14.615
32 34 98 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 14.661
33 19 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.703
34 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.736
35 36 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.777
36 7 24X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.875
37 30 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 15.146
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing