Ryan Timms

6/4/2022 - Sharon Speedway

6/4/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Classes

  • B Modifieds26 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified23 entries
  • RUSH Wingless Sprints24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 Sprint A Feature 16 24 -8
410 Sprint Heat 4 3 4 -1
410 Sprint Qualifying 4 15.891 2 4
410 Sprint Hot Laps 16.487 31 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

410 Sprint A FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
2 14 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12
3 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -2
4 3 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
5 12 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 7
6 5 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
7 6 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -1
8 17 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 9
9 8 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
10 23 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 13
11 7 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -4
12 19 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 7
13 15 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
14 20 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 6
15 22 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 7
16 13 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -3
17 21 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 4
18 18 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
19 11 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -8
20 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -18
21 24 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 3
22 9 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -13
23 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -13
24 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -8
12 Laps

410 Sprint B MainHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
2 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
3 5 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 2
4 8 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 4
6 12 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 6
7 4 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -3
8 13 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 5
9 1 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -8
10 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
11 11 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
12 7 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -5
13 6 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -7
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 3
2 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
3 1 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -2
4 2 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -2
5 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -1
7 8 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 1
8 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -1
9 9 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 3
2 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
3 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
4 3 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
5 1 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
7 6 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -1
8 8 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 3Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 3 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
3 2 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
4 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
5 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
7 7 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
8 8 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 4Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
2 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
3 4 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 1
7 6 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -1
8 8 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -

410 Sprint Qualifying 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 15.499
2 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 15.613
3 5 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.798
4 2 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 16.121
5 4 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH 16.142
6 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.239
7 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 16.256
8 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 16.572
DNS 1 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.572

410 Sprint Qualifying 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.587
2 6 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 15.770
3 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.018
4 2 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 16.253
5 1 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.347
6 5 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 16.597
7 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.637
8 4 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 17.189

410 Sprint Qualifying 3Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.888
2 8 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.904
3 5 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 16.073
4 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.074
5 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.231
6 2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.317
7 6 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 16.539
8 1 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 16.825

410 Sprint Qualifying 4Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.867
2 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.891
3 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.288
4 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.387
5 8 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 16.561
6 1 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 16.769
7 7 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 16.958
8 5 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.010

410 Sprint Hot LapsHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 15.065
2 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 15.104
3 17 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.112
4 4 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH 15.183
5 28 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.196
6 12 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.209
7 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 15.262
8 20 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.324
9 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 15.354
10 21 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.358
11 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 15.364
12 29 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 15.437
13 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.573
14 15 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 15.598
15 2 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 15.625
16 22 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 15.645
17 32 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 15.817
18 33 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 15.829
19 19 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.836
20 5 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.870
21 1 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.908
22 14 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 15.935
23 24 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.966
24 11 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 15.976
25 25 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.979
26 30 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.985
27 27 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.057
28 18 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 16.171
29 23 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 16.314
30 13 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.487
31 31 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.487
32 26 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 16.487
33 16 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.487
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing