Ryan Timms

6/5/2022 - Tri City Raceway Park

6/5/2022 - Tri City Raceway Park

Franklin, PA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 4 -
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 16.474 3 22

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 2 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
3 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
4 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 5 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
6 6 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
7 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
8 8 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
9 9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
10 10 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -
11 11 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
12 12 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
13 13 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
14 14 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
15 15 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
16 16 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -
17 17 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
18 18 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
19 19 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
20 20 55S Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
21 DNF 21 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
22 DNF 22 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
23 DNF 23 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
24 DNF 24 11T Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 2 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
3 3 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
4 4 11T Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
5 5 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
6 6 55S Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
7 7 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
8 DNF 8 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
9 DNF 9 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
10 DNF 10 22 Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
2 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
3 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 4 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -
5 5 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
6 6 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
7 7 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
9 9 55S Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
10 10 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
3 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
4 4 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
5 5 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
6 6 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
7 7 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
8 DNF 8 11T Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
9 DNF 9 22 Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 2 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
3 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
4 4 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
5 5 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -
6 6 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
7 7 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
8 8 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
9 9 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 16.223
2 1 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 16.383
3 25 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.474
4 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.488
5 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 16.492
6 23 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.498
7 10 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 16.507
8 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.538
9 20 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 16.702
10 12 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 16.716
11 17 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.752
12 26 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 16.778
13 15 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.794
14 28 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 16.883
15 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 16.911
16 8 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.979
17 19 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 17.055
18 16 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 17.281
19 11 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 17.380
20 14 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 17.390
21 9 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.509
22 18 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 17.545
23 21 55S Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 17.676
24 13 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 17.806
25 4 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 17.871
26 22 17S Shane Shook Shane Shook Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 19.168
27 27 11T Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 59.999
28 5 22 Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 59.999
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing