Ryan Timms

7/19/2022 - Rapid Speedway

7/19/2022 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

14 entries

Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 34K-Colby Klaassen[1]; 2. 40-Tim Dann[3]; 3. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson[2]; 4. 64-Cory Yeigh[6]; 5. 20K-Spencer Kalass[11]; 6. 29Z-Mike Chaney[4]; 7. 15-Brandon Ferguson[14]; 8. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[10]; 9. 1X-Aaron Foote[8]; 10. 21-Ron Howe[9]; 11. (DNF) 18-Ivan Olivier[13]; 12. (DNF) 35K-Brady Klaassen[5]; 13. (DNF) 71-Dave Olivier[12]; 14. (DNF) 99-Ryan DeBoer[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35K-Brady Klaassen[2]; 2. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson[3]; 3. 34K-Colby Klaassen[4]; 4. 29Z-Mike Chaney[7]; 5. 21-Ron Howe[5]; 6. (DNF) 18-Ivan Olivier[1]; 7. (DNF) 15-Brandon Ferguson[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh[4]; 2. 99-Ryan DeBoer[2]; 3. 1X-Aaron Foote[3]; 4. 40-Tim Dann[6]; 5. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[5]; 6. 20K-Spencer Kalass[1]; 7. 71-Dave Olivier[7]

16 entries

410 Outlaw Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 12-Tyler Drueke[2]; 2. 24-Terry McCarl[10]; 3. 05-Colin Smith[9]; 4. 3-Justin Henderson[7]; 5. 47-Brant O'Banion[11]; 6. 22-Riley Goodno[6]; 7. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 8. 86-Donovan Peterson[12]; 9. 91-Andrew Sullivan[13]; 10. 35-Skylar Prochaska[3]; 11. 105-Cody Ihlen[5]; 12. (DNF) 14-Jody Rosenboom[4]; 13. (DNF) ACE-Ian Madsen[8]; 14. (DNF) 14X-Chad Schettler[15]; 15. (DNS) 10-Justin Jacobsma; 16. (DNS) 51-Doug Martens

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Skylar Prochaska[2]; 2. ACE-Ian Madsen[1]; 3. 12-Tyler Drueke[3]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno[5]; 5. 105-Cody Ihlen[6]; 6. 14X-Chad Schettler[8]; 7. (DNF) 10-Justin Jacobsma[4]; 8. (DNS) 51-Doug Martens

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Justin Henderson[1]; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom[3]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 4. 05-Colin Smith[2]; 5. 24-Terry McCarl[5]; 6. 47-Brant O'Banion[7]; 7. 86-Donovan Peterson[8]; 8. 91-Andrew Sullivan[4]

23 entries

Seafoam 305 Sprints


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 17-Lee Goos Jr[3]; 2. 4SS-Jody Rosenboom[9]; 3. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[4]; 4. 33-Trevor Smith[7]; 5. 12L-John Lambertz[5]; 6. 13-Brandon Halverson[13]; 7. 23-Brandon Bosma[2]; 8. 43MB-Elliot Amdahl[11]; 9. 31-Koby Werkmeister[16]; 10. 91-Andrew Sullivan[22]; 11. 17D-Dillon Bickett[20]; 12. 4J-Aaron Guillaume[19]; 13. 28-Nicholas Winter[15]; 14. 28G-Grace Masur[23]; 15. (DNF) 7-Shane Fick[6]; 16. (DNF) 96-Blaine Stegenga[21]; 17. (DNF) 55R-Ryan Serrao[17]; 18. (DNF) 1K-Micah Slendy[14]; 19. (DNF) 13X-Eli Hargreaves[18]; 20. (DNF) 81-Dylan Waxdahl[8]; 21. (DNF) 2D-Dusty Ballenger[12]; 22. (DNF) 98-Nate Barger[10]; 23. (DNF) 45-Monty Ferriera[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Monty Ferriera[2]; 2. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[4]; 3. 7-Shane Fick[1]; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[3]; 5. 13-Brandon Halverson[8]; 6. 31-Koby Werkmeister[5]; 7. 13X-Eli Hargreaves[7]; 8. 17D-Dillon Bickett[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12L-John Lambertz[1]; 2. 4SS-Jody Rosenboom[4]; 3. 23-Brandon Bosma[5]; 4. 17-Lee Goos Jr[7]; 5. 1K-Micah Slendy[3]; 6. 55R-Ryan Serrao[2]; 7. 4J-Aaron Guillaume[6]; 8. 28G-Grace Masur[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 43MB-Elliot Amdahl[2]; 2. 98-Nate Barger[6]; 3. 33-Trevor Smith[5]; 4. 81-Dylan Waxdahl[4]; 5. 28-Nicholas Winter[3]; 6. (DNF) 96-Blaine Stegenga[7]; 7. (DNF) 91-Andrew Sullivan[1]

Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing