Ryan Timms

1/28/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/28/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

USCS Sprint Car Series Returns!!

Classes

  • Thunder Stocks8 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged37 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 17 5 12
Last Chance Showdown 1 1 1 -
Heat 4 6 4 2
Qualifying 4 14.698 6 -4
Hot Laps 4 - -

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
2 3 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
3 2 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -1
4 7 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
5 17 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12
6 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
7 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -2
8 21 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 13
9 6 7 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -3
10 4 9M Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -6
11 12 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
12 19 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 7
13 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
14 22 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 8
15 14 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
16 13 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
17 20 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 3
18 DNF 15 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
19 DNF 9 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -10
20 DNF 10 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -10
21 DNF 24 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
22 DNF 23 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
23 DNF 25 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 2
24 DNF 18 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -6
DNS 11 3 AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 4 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 2
3 3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
5 6 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
6 5 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
7 DNF 8 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
8 DNF 9 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
9 DNF 10 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
DNS 7 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
DNS 11 77 Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 2
2 2 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
3 8 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
5 6 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
6 5 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 9 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT 2
8 DNF 7 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
9 DNF 4 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -5
DNS 10 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
2 2 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 4 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
4 3 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 6 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
6 9 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 3
7 8 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
8 7 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
9 10 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT 1
10 5 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
2 1 3 AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
3 5 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
4 4 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
6 6 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -
7 8 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 7 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
9 9 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9M Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
2 1 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 4 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
5 6 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
6 8 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
7 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
DNS 7 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
DNS 9 77 Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
2 2 7 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
3 3 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
4 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 5 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
6 4 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
7 8 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 9 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
9 7 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 14.491
2 10 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.629
3 6 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.648
4 1 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.674
5 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.880
6 3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 14.965
7 7 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.999
8 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 15.026
9 2 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 15.171
10 4 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT 15.433

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.290
2 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.452
3 6 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 14.637
4 1 3 AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14.710
5 4 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.759
6 7 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.873
7 2 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 14.952
8 5 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.993
9 3 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 15.999

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 14.477
2 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.486
3 3 9M Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 14.551
4 9 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 14.556
5 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.641
6 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14.650
7 4 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 14.919
8 5 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.131
DNS 1 77 Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.532
2 1 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.623
3 4 7 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.646
4 3 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 14.688
5 8 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 14.692
6 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.698
7 7 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 14.875
8 9 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.888
9 6 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 15.744
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing