Ryan Timms

3/18/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

3/18/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

Abbottstown, PA

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars49 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Midgets

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
C Feature 8 10 -2
Heat 2 9 12 -3
Qualifying A 14.559 18 -4
Hot Laps 14.290 28 -14

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
4 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
5 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 7
6 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
7 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13
9 13 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
10 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -4
11 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
12 10 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
13 25 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12
14 16 27 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
15 19 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
16 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11
17 11 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -6
18 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
19 30 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11
20 28 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
21 29 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 8
22 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
23 14 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -9
24 20 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -4
25 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -7
26 26 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
27 23 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
28 24 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
29 2 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -27
30 17 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -13
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
3 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
4 9 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -1
6 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10
7 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
8 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
9 8 11P Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
11 14 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 3
12 10 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -2
13 15 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
14 18 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
15 19 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 4
16 12 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -4
17 6 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -11
18 13 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -5
19 11 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -8

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
4 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
5 6 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 1
6 9 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 3
7 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
8 2 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -6
9 7 4 Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
10 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
11 10 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
12 12 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 4 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
3 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
4 3 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
5 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
7 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
8 8 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
3 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
4 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
5 4 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 11 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
7 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
8 8 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
9 10 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
10 12 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 2
11 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -6
12 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -9
13 13 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
3 2 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -1
4 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
7 12 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
8 7 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -1
9 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
10 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -2
11 10 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -1
12 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
2 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
3 4 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 3 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -1
5 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
Top 5 transfer
6 8 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 2
7 7 11P Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
9 9 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
10 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
11 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -5
12 12 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
3 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 2 27 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
5 4 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -1
7 10 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
8 9 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 1
9 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
10 6 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
11 11 4 Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
12 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.286
2 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.696
3 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.871
4 4 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 13.883
5 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.944
6 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.073
7 6 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 14.083
8 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.116
9 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.160
10 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.170
11 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.194
12 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.223
13 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.274
14 10 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 14.358
15 13 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 14.366
16 11 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 14.442
17 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.533
18 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.559
19 25 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 14.571
20 20 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 14.600
21 23 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 14.637
22 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.756
23 15 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 14.918
24 21 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.918
25 16 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 14.952
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 14.513
2 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.660
3 5 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.672
4 3 27 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.718
5 1 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 14.724
6 18 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.746
7 22 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 14.803
8 15 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 14.978
9 11 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.984
10 20 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 15.023
11 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.055
12 19 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.056
13 6 11P Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.094
14 23 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.129
15 4 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 15.174
16 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.188
17 12 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 15.221
18 10 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 15.338
19 17 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.360
20 24 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 15.362
21 21 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 15.371
22 14 4 Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 15.438
23 16 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 15.639
24 2 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.930

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.780
2 11 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 13.798
3 22 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.804
4 47 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.828
5 9 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.999
6 23 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 14.020
7 17 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.038
8 48 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.047
9 25 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 14.070
10 26 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 14.083
11 44 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.090
12 35 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 14.097
13 49 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 14.103
14 28 27 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.113
15 33 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 14.130
16 29 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 14.140
17 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 14.148
18 43 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.159
19 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.181
20 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.188
21 10 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 14.203
22 13 5E Brandon Rahmer Brandon Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 14.223
23 8 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 14.236
24 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.242
25 15 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 14.266
26 16 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 14.276
27 21 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.283
28 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.290
29 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.310
30 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 14.323
31 40 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 14.329
32 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.340
33 31 11P Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.346
34 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 14.358
35 45 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 14.421
36 4 16 Matt Campbell Matt Campbell Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 14.423
37 36 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.461
38 46 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.468
39 34 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 14.554
40 30 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.631
41 37 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 14.713
42 6 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 14.723
43 42 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 14.734
44 20 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 14.804
45 38 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.811
46 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.012
47 27 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.158
48 41 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 15.327
49 39 4 Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 15.382
Citgard Engine Oil
Mystik Lubricants
Hampel Oil
Premier Truck Group
Western Flyer Xpress
Deatherage Opticians
K1 Race Gear
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
Bell Helmets
driveWFX.com
AFD Graphix
IWX Motor Freight
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
XPress Truck Sales
405
SBS / Factory Kahne
Kahne Screen Printing
AL Driveline
TJ Forged
CASM Safety Products
Sharp Advantage
Prime Composite Innovations
Durst