Ryan Timms

7/1/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/1/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Limited Sprints - Winged33 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 16 18 -2
Heat 4 3 4 -1
Qualifying 11.731 12 -10
Motor Heat 33 - -
Hot Laps 12.059 24 -22

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
2 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10
4 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
7 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
9 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
10 14 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 4
11 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10
12 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
13 18 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
14 11 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
15 19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
16 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
17 20 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
18 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
19 DNF 3 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -16
20 DNF 15 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
21 DNF 22 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
22 DNF 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -5
23 DNF 24 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
24 DNF 12 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -12
25 DNF 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 5 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
3 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
6 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 3
7 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
8 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
9 12 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
10 DNF 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -8
11 DNF 11 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
12 DNF 8 6X Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -4
13 DNF 13 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 14 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
7 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 7 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 8 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
DNS 9 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
5 5 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
7 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
8 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
9 6 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 6 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
7 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
8 8 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 1 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 7 6X Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU -
8 DNF 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.350
2 7 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.461
3 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.494
4 6 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.530
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.545
6 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.600
7 28 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.600
8 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.653
9 33 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.683
10 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.686
11 32 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.714
12 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.731
13 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.731
14 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.733
15 24 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.734
16 26 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.746
17 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.771
18 12 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.771
19 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.780
20 22 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.801
21 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.844
22 4 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11.923
23 18 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.931
24 31 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.981
25 11 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.003
26 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.055
27 9 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.098
28 27 6X Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 12.144
29 25 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.174
30 30 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.294
31 14 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.377
32 34 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12.889
33 13 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 12.938
DNS 29 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.938

Motor Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17
2 12 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10
3 31 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 28
4 26 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 22
5 27 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 22
6 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
7 19 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12
8 14 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
9 17 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 8
10 21 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11
11 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -9
12 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -5
13 29 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16
14 20 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
15 13 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
16 34 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18
17 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -13
18 32 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14
19 15 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
20 24 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.408
2 22 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.429
3 26 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.443
4 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.559
5 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.563
6 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.573
7 28 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.578
8 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.580
9 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.623
10 23 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.638
11 32 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.669
12 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.698
13 24 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.698
14 9 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.717
15 7 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.745
16 11 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.758
17 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.773
18 18 34DD Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.790
19 6 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.889
20 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.902
21 33 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.913
22 31 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.936
23 25 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 11.976
24 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.059
25 27 6X Trent Pigdon Trent Pigdon Cardup, WAU Cardup, WAU 12.060
26 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.091
27 4 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.148
28 30 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.169
29 12 6C Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.204
30 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.293
31 34 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 12.412
32 14 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.457
33 13 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 13.184
34 29 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.184
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing