Ryan Timms

8/26/2022 - River Cities Speedway

8/26/2022 - River Cities Speedway

Grand Forks, ND

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model18 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 17 9 8
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 10.226 17 -9

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
4 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
5 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
6 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
7 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
8 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
9 17 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
10 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
11 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
12 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
13 12 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
14 14 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
15 21 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
16 18 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
17 16 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
18 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
19 20 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
20 22 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
21 15 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
22 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -16
23 24 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
24 23 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 10 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
3 1 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 3 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
7 4 10 Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
8 12 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
9 8 17S Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 13 811 Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
11 11 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
12 9 13T Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
13 6 41T Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
14 14 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -
15 15 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
8 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
7 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 9 13T Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
9 7 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
4 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
5 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 10 Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
7 8 41T Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
8 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
9 9 811 Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
8 8 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 9 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
5 5 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
7 6 17S Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 8 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 09.885
2 28 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 09.894
3 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 09.912
4 22 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 09.912
5 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 09.929
6 32 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 09.992
7 24 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.021
8 15 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.031
9 18 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.038
10 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.051
11 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.075
12 1 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 10.094
13 25 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.107
14 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.139
15 27 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 10.155
16 9 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.195
17 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.226
18 13 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.245
19 20 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.252
20 10 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.254
21 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.257
22 29 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.268
23 17 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.291
24 4 17S Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.486
25 11 6N Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND 10.495
26 33 10 Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 10.520
27 23 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 10.557
28 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 10.680
29 7 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 10.712
30 26 41T Travis Strandell Travis Strandell East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 10.906
31 21 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.911
32 30 31 Shane Roemeling Shane Roemeling Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.928
33 13T Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 11.076
34 34 811 Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND 11.076
35 3 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.076
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing