Ryan Timms

8/27/2022 - Red River Valley Speedway

8/27/2022 - Red River Valley Speedway

West Fargo, ND

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model34 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 4 2 2
Dash 4 4 -
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 12.073 7 17

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 10 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
10 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
11 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
12 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
13 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
14 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
15 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
16 19 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
17 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
18 22 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
19 24 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
20 17 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
21 23 17S Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
22 16 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
23 20 10 Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
24 21 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -3
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 10 Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
3 4 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
4 5 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 3 17S Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
6 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 13T Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 7 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
9 6 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -3
10 9 811 Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
11 11 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
6 7 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
9 9 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
10 10 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 3 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
5 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 10 Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
8 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
9 8 13T Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
10 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17S Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 9 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
9 8 811 Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.635
2 19 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.802
3 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.001
4 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.015
5 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.044
6 11 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.071
7 24 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.073
8 26 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.100
9 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.113
10 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.148
11 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.152
12 25 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.161
13 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.176
14 28 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.177
15 12 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.425
16 15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.428
17 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.460
18 21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.508
19 10 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.605
20 3 10 Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 12.763
21 29 17S Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.775
22 22 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 12.969
23 8 13T Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 12.991
24 14 811 Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND 13.003
25 27 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 13.048
26 5 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.254
27 23 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 13.264
28 4 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 14.949
29 17 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.949
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing