Ryan Timms

7/20/2022 - I-80 Speedway

7/20/2022 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Super Late Models45 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Bragging Rights Late Models46 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged29 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 2 8 4 4

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
2 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
3 13 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10
4 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 17 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12
6 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -4
7 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11
8 11 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
9 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
10 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -6
11 14 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
12 20 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
13 1 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
14 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
15 10 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -5
16 16 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
17 12 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -5
18 19 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
19 9 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -10
20 5 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
2 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
3 5 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 2
4 2 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
6 1 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 10 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
8 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
9 11 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 2
10 13 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
11 8 53X Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
12 12 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
13 9 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
4 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -1
5 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 5 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 8 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
8 9 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 7 11 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
10 10 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
3 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -2
4 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
6 3 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 5 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -2
8 6 53X Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
9 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
10 10 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
5 3 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
7 6 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE -1
8 8 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
9 5 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -4
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing