Ryan Timms

6/29/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

6/29/2022 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints30 entries
    • United Racing Club
  • 410 Sprints - Winged39 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 17 -7
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying 16.671 23 9

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19B Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
2 3 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
3 4 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
4 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 4
5 9 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
6 6 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
7 15 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 8
8 23 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 15
9 12 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
10 16 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 6
11 13 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
12 19 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 7
13 14 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
14 24 19T Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10
15 7 39B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -8
16 17 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 1
17 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
18 DNF 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -13
19 DNF 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -18
20 DNF 21 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 1
21 DNF 11 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -10
22 DNF 22 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
23 DNF 20 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -3
24 DNF 18 33W Mike Walter II Mike Walter II Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -6
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
2 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
3 3 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
4 4 19T Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 5 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 6 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
7 7 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 8 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
9 9 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
10 10 33H Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -
11 11 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
12 12 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
13 13 54 Austin Burke Austin Burke Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA -
14 14 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA -
15 DNF 15 98 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
16 DNF 16 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
17 DNF 17 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
18 DNF 18 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
19 DNF 19 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
2 2 39B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
3 4 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
4 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
5 5 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
6 3 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
7 10 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
8 7 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 8 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
10 9 33H Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19B Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 7 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 5
3 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 8 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
5 4 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -1
6 5 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -1
7 3 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -4
8 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
9 6 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -3
10 DNF 10 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
2 1 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
3 3 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
4 5 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
5 2 33W Mike Walter II Mike Walter II Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -3
6 6 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 8 19T Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
8 9 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
9 7 98 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -2
10 10 54 Austin Burke Austin Burke Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
2 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
4 7 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 3
5 9 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 4
6 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -5
7 6 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
8 8 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
9 DNF 5 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.945
2 8 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.155
3 34 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.216
4 22 19B Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.258
5 17 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.260
6 3 39B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 16.296
7 26 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.322
8 14 35H Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.358
9 36 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 16.374
10 11 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 16.392
11 13 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 16.395
12 10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.447
13 21 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.464
14 9 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.517
15 37 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.576
16 25 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.584
17 29 12S Brent Shearer Brent Shearer Manheim, PA Manheim, PA 16.595
18 23 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 16.605
19 20 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.617
20 35 33W Mike Walter II Mike Walter II Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 16.632
21 1 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.633
22 15 33H Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 16.640
23 32 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.671
24 16 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 16.720
25 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 16.744
26 38 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.763
27 30 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.782
28 12 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.795
29 2 98 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 16.833
30 5 27 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 16.850
31 24 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 16.875
32 31 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.880
33 27 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.905
34 39 19T Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 16.937
35 18 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 17.006
36 6 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 17.061
37 19 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW 17.175
38 28 35 Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 17.315
39 7 54 Austin Burke Austin Burke Saylorsburg, PA Saylorsburg, PA 17.563
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing