Ryan Timms

9/29/2022 - I-30 Speedway

9/29/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Pit passes are $15.
Free admission at the front gate. Concession stands will be open.

Classes

  • KNP Painting 360 Sprints74 entries
    • ASCS Mid-South Region

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Timms

Ryan Timms

Oklahoma City, OK

KNP Painting 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 13 5 8
B-Main 1 4 1 3
Heat 2 8 5 3

KNP Painting 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
4 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
5 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
6 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -2
7 9 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
8 18 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10
9 7 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
10 14 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
11 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
12 11 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
13 8 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -5
14 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
15 5 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
16 19 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
17 16 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
18 15 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
19 17 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
20 20 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
12 Laps

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 7 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 8 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
4 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
5 2 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
6 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
7 13 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 6
8 11 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 3
9 15 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 6
10 16 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 6
11 12 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
12 10 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -2
13 6 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -7
14 14 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 5 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -10
16 9 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -7
12 Laps

B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 2 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
4 5 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
5 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
6 7 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 9 91Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 10 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
9 13 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 4
10 6 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
11 15 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 4
12 12 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
13 11 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
14 14 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
15 16 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
16 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -12
12 Laps

B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 2
4 4 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
5 9 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
6 13 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 7
7 12 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
8 6 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
9 11 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
10 14 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
11 10 16 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
12 15 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR 3
13 3 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -10
14 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -6
15 7 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -8
12 Laps

B-Main 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 5 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
4 14 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 10
5 10 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 5
6 11 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
7 12 17A Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 5
8 9 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
9 8 99L Lewis Jenkins Jr Lewis Jenkins Jr Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
10 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -9
11 3 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -8
12 13 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
13 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -9
14 6 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -8
15 15 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 2 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
5 5 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 8 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
7 7 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
8 9 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
9 10 17F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
10 4 72P Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 7 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
6 3 16 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
7 9 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
8 5 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
9 10 85 Josh McCord Josh McCord Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
10 1 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 1 74 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -2
4 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
5 3 99L Lewis Jenkins Jr Lewis Jenkins Jr Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -2
6 9 43M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
7 6 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
9 5 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
3 2 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
4 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
5 4 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
6 7 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
7 9 91Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
8 3 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -5
9 8 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87J Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
2 3 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 1 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
4 4 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 6 1S Joey Schmidt Joey Schmidt Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 1
6 5 19 Jason Long Jason Long Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
7 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
8 8 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 9 21R Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
2 3 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
4 4 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
5 1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -4
6 5 30 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Cove, AR Cove, AR -1
7 8 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
8 9 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
9 7 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 5 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
3 1 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -2
4 7 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
5 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 9 91A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
7 2 17A Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -5
8 8 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
9 6 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
2 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
3 6 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
4 1 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -3
5 9 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
6 8 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
7 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -2
8 7 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
9 4 27J Joseph Poe Jr Joseph Poe Jr Scott, AR Scott, AR -5
Citgard Engine Oil
Hampel Oil
Western Flyer Xpress
Mystik Lubricants
driveWFX.com
Premier Truck Group
Griffing Fishing Charters  Lodge
AFD Graphix
Citgo
Outlaw Wings
405
947-Eyes Eyecare
SBS / Factory Kahne
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Durst
Kahne Screen Printing